Marketplace - Auktionshaus Christoph Gartner Auction - November, 2010
(Published: July, 2011, Volume 11, Number 1, Issue #32) (Table Of Contents)
(Author: Larry Fillion)

November 22nd-25th, 2010, Auktionshaus Christoph Gartner ran an auction and the malaria lots are listed below:

(Essay of original design in black on white, lime-washed paper and dated May 17, 1962.)

132 MEDIZIN, Liechtenstein 1962, 50 C. Malaria, ungezähntes Vorlage-Essay in Originalzeichnung und schwarzer Farbe, Einzelabzug auf weißem, gekalkten Papier mit breiten Rändern, rs. datiert "17/IV/62", ungestempelt, Luxus. Ein Unikat aus der Sammlung des Stechers Bickel.

(Start Price: 2000€, Hammer Price: 2850€)
Image Of Stamp